N3099 Smith Road † Poynette WI 53955 † 608-635-7200 † dekorra@dekorralutheran.org
Church Office Hours Mon, Tue & Thr - 8:00am - 4:00pm Fri - 8:00am - 2:00pm --- Closed Wed
~~~

REGULAR WORSHIP TIMES
Saturday evening ~ 5:00pm
Sunday morning ~ 8:30am
Coffee after Sunday worship


Apr  23			Pastor's Day off
Apr  24			Pastor in training ~ Police Chaplain
Apr  25    	6:30p	Confirmation
Apr  26			News letter Mailing
		1:p    Quilting
		4:45p	Bible Study
Apr    27	9:45a	Bible Study
		Noon	OWLS Potluck
		8:p    AA
Apr    28	5:p    Worship
Apr    29	8:30a	Worship (Kids sing}
		9:30a	Coffee
		9:45a	Sunday School
		10:a	New member's Class		

21st-22d of Apr 2018 ~ FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER
       Acts 4:5-12
       Psalm 23 antiphon v# 1
       1 John 3:16-24
       John 10:11-18

23d of Apr 2018
Toyohiko Kagawa,renewer of the Church, 1960

25th of Apr 2018 ~ Mark, Evangelist
       Acts 4:5-12
       Psalm 23 antiphon v# 1
       1 John 3:16-24
       John 10:11-18

29d of Apr 2018
Catherine of Siena, Theologain, 1380

28th- 29th of Apr 2018 ~ FIFTH SUNDAY OF EASTER
       Acts 8:26-40
       Psalm 22:25-31 antiphon v# 27
       1 John 4:7-21
       John 15:1-8

PLEASE REMEMBER IN YOUR PRAYERS
Patty Barron (Kenny Barron's grandmother); Missy Iannella (Holly & Cliff Iannella’s daughter-in-law); Jill Emmons, Ruth Kohlmeyer; Greg Ayers; Joanna Hall (daughter of Mary Dibble); Lisa Hohlstein (daughter of John & Ruth Nelson); Margie Knuteson, LeRoy Breneman.

PRAYERS FOR THOSE SERVING OUR COUNTRY IN THE MILITARY
Deontá Backovitch; Nicholas Paske (great nephew of June Fiske); Dustin Hoiten (nephew of Ted Koch); Bill Warren (son of Cheryl Lytle); Quinten Case (great-nephew of June Fiske); James Wampole (nephew of Gene & Betty Hehl); Moira McCormack (granddaughter of Renate Lokotz); Kole Purtell (grandson of Chuck & Penny Judd).

DID YOU REMEMBER TO PICK UP A YELLOW BAG TODAY?
Let’s remember to help those less fortunate than we are.

THANKS TO THOSE WHO SERVED TODAY

**** Servers for Sunday, April 22****
Sharon Hatch - Musi
cSherri Knuteson, Ken Erdahl - Stewardship
Lorraine Knuteson - Altar Guild
Brock Beyer - Acolyte
Kip Nordstrom - Worship Assistant
Barb Beyer- Lay Reader
Kathy Burhop, Kris Koch, Sharon Kampen, Sherry Nelson - Communion Assistants
Bill & Diane Buckley - Ushers
Jeff & Lisa Bothun - Greeters

**** Servers for Sunday, April 29****
Sharon Hatch - Music
Gene Hehil, Jeff Koch Stewardship
Lorraine Knuteson - Altar Guild
Samdi Rake - Acolite
Natalie Westegard - Worship Assistant
Paula Doran - Lay Reader
Irene Anderson - Communion Assistnt
Tim Anderson, LeRoy Riedel - Usher
Tim and Jenny Rake - Greeter

 

N3099 Smith Road † Poynette WI 53955 † 608-635-7200 † dekorra@dekorralutheran.org


Get a FREE .pdf file reader.
This site is best viewed with

MOZILLA FIREFOX